>

Main Navigation

eMajor 2013 - Course Listing

Click on the menu above to navigate.

Fall 2013

8 Week  Session I Courses and Sections 

8 Week Session II Courses and Sections

Full Session Courses and Sections

Course Listing Fall 2013 Short Session I Session

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eMajor courses are available at your affiliate institution.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
HADM 3301 E01 Heath Care Organizations 3 Lisa Hunt
LEAS 1100 E01 Intro to Paralegalism 3 Nancy Anderson
LEAS 4210 E01 Consumer Law 3 Kendra A Hollern
ORGL 3000 E01 Reflective Seminar I 1 Patricia M Hinton
ORGL 4000 E01 Reflective Seminar III 1 Patricia M Hinton
PLA 2000 E01 Prior Learning Documentation 3 Kim Marie Berryman-Dages
POLS 3600 E01 Intro to Public Administration 3 Russell Lee Scarborough
POLS 3600 E02 Intro to Public Administration 3 Leah Carol McMillan
POLS 3610 E01 PADM and Public Polocy Formation 3 Robert D Kellner
POLS 4860 E01 Managing Diversity in PA 3 John Thomas Wright
POLS 4860 E04 Website Admin/Strat:Creat/Pub 3 John Reid Bennett
POLS 4860 E05 Project Management for PA 3 Mark Alexander Holtzclaw

 

Click here to return to top of page

Course Listing Fall 2013 Short Session II Session

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eMajor courses are available at your affiliate institution.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
HADM 3302 E01 Health Care Economics 3 Lisa Hunt
LEAS 3200 E01 Legal Research I 3 Kendra A Hollern
LEAS 4200 E01 Family law 3 Nancy Anderson
ORGL 3050 E01 Reflective Seminar II 1 Patricia M Hinton
ORGL 4690 E01 Capstone Seminar 3 Gerald A Merwin
POLS 4620 E01 Public Finance Administration 3 Julian L Jackson
POLS 4620 E02 Public Finance Administration 3 Britt Jonathan Davis
POLS 4860 E03 Nonprofit Management 3 Penelope Schmidt

 

Click here to return to top of page

Course Listing Fall 2013 Full Session

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eMajor courses are available at your affiliate institution.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
ACED 1100 E01 Introduction to Business 3 Mary S Willis
ACED 2000 E01 Beginning Keyboarding 3 Sally N Dorminey
ACED 2050 E01 Communications for the Workplace 3 Vesta R Whisler
ACED 2300 E01 Intermediate Keyboarding 3 Vesta R Whisler
ACED 2400 E01 Computer Technology Workplace 3 Holly Peagler
ACED 2700 E01 Desktop Publishing 3 Jasper Dewey Thomerson
ACED 3100 E01 Computer Systems 3 Eric Dewayne Jackson
ACED 3101 E01 Computerized Office Accounting 3 Iris Cooper Ellis
ACED 3150 E01 Computer System for the Office 3 Amy Williams
ACED 4810 E01 Contemporary Skills for Workplace 3 Diane Wright
ENGL 3030 E01 Wrtng Legal/Soc Sci ProfssnsĀ  3 Richard Carpenter

 

Click here to return to top of page